The Thunderbolt

Health Credit

Health Credit

April 3, 2020

Boys XC Class 5A State XC Championship

November 8, 2019

Timpview Placements: Jeff Armstrong, Senior – 16:05.60 (11th Place) Eric Hedengren, Junior – 16:05.80 (12th Place) Arda Caliskan, Senior – 16:21.90 (28th Place) Johnathan Jensen, Senior – 16:30.00 (34th Pl...

Boys XC Region 7 Championships

November 8, 2019

Timpview Placements: Jeff Armstrong, Senior – 14:55.80 (3rd Place) Eric Hedengren, Junior –  14:59.70 (4th Place) Cooper Boulton, Senior – 15:20.10 (17th Place) Johnathan Jensen, Senior – 15:24.30 (24th Pl...

Boys XC Highland Invitational

November 8, 2019

Timpview Placements: Sam Norton, Junior – 15:53.30 (23rd Place) Eric Hedengren, Junior – 16:09.70 (37th Place) Cooper Boulton, Senior – 16:50.40 (81st Place) Johnathan Jensen, Senior – 17:03.10 (100th Place) Isaac ...

Boys XC Pre Region 7 Meet

November 6, 2019

Timpview Placements: Jeff Armstrong, Senior – 15:46.90 (1st Place) Arda Caliskan, Senior – 16:06.10 (10th Place) Isaac Hedengren, Sophomore – 17:19.10 (27th Place) Eric Hedengren, Junior – 17:34.30 (31st Plac...

Boys XC Weber State Invitational

November 6, 2019

Timpview Placements: Eric Hedengren, Junior – 16:02.50 (23rd Place) Jeff Armstrong, Senior – 16:09.40 (25th Place) Arda Caliskan, Senior – 16:38.20 (54th Place) Cooper Boulton, Senior – 16:46.00 (65th Plac...

Boys XC BYU Autumn Classic

November 6, 2019

Timpview Placements: Jeff Armstrong, Senior - 16:18.60 (17th Place) Eric Hedengren, Junior -  16:25.10 (20th Place) Arda Caliskan, Senior - 17:32.10 (106th Place) Johnathan Jensen, Senior - 17:34.30 (110th Place) Isaac He...

Boys XC Red Devil Invitational

November 4, 2019

Timpview Placements: Jeff Armstrong, Senior - 16:04.00 (1st Place) Eric Hedengren, Junior -  16:06.00 (2nd Place) Arda Caliskan, Senior - 16:20.00 (5th Place) Cooper Boulton, Senior - 16:33.00 (6th Place) Johnathan...

Boys Cross Country Timpview Invite

October 29, 2019

Timpview Placements: James Jensen - 17:53.70 (39th Place) Atticus Morgan, Senior -  17:55.30 (43rd Place) Nathan Pace - 18:26.20 (53rd Place) Andrew Fellars - 18:41.50 (60th Place) Nathan Nuthall - 19:25.90 ...

Girls Cross Country Cedar Invite

October 9, 2019

Timpview Placements: Jaroldeen Oveson, Sophomore - 18:13.80 (5th Place) Ann Hollingworth -  19:42.29 (30th Place) Mercy Smith - 19:42.64 (31st Place) Rebekah Yorgason - 20:28.76 (44th Place) Juliet Tayler, Senior - ...

Boys Cross Country Cedar Invite

October 9, 2019

Timpview Placements: Jeff Armstrong, Senior - 15:29.99 (2nd Place) Eric Hedengren, Junior -  15:51.22 (11th Place) Arda Caliskan, Senior - 16:07.34 (18th Place) Cooper Boulton, Senior - 16:13.72 (22nd Place) Johnatha...

The Student News Site of Timpview High School
Uncategorized